Australian Masters Winners

Previous Winners

 

Men

Women

1963

Eric Jang (NSW)

1964

Richard Hall (Vic)

Denise Boness (Vic)

1965

Gary Burling (NSW)

Nellie Schlanger (NSW)

1966

Joe Velo (NSW)

Ruth Guerster (Vic)

1967

Steve Mackie (NSW)

Doreen Dockery (Vic)

1968

Keith Cummings (Vic)

Jean Soderlund (NSW)

1969

Brian Burge (NSW)

Jean Soderlund (NSW)

1970

Steve Mackie (NSW)

Trish Datson (NSW)

1971

Mick Neylan (Vic)

Margaret. Rothenberg (SA)

1972

Ray Reid (Qld)

Ivy Woodard (WA)

1973

Anthony Haralambous (WA)

Barbara Ward (NSW)

1974

Bruce Kennedy (Vic)

Barbara Wright (NSW)

1975

Alan Coleman (Tas)

Ruth Guerster (Vic)

1976

Jim Ferguson (Qld)

Jill Pask (Qld)

1977

Fred Sullivan (Vic)

Del Da-Re (WA)

1978

Peter Pengelly (SA)

Sue Paull (SA)

1979

Eric Thompson (Vic)

Lavina Pietens (NSW)

1980

Chris Batson (NSW)

Ruth Guerster (Vic)

1981

Ted Krystofiak (NSW)

Jeanette Baker (SA)

1982

Frank Ryan (Vic)

Jeanette Baker (SA)

1983

Terry Maher (NSW)

Ruth Guerster (Vic)

1984

Mark Sheehan (Qld)

Pam Pope (Tas)

1985

Brian Bridges (Vic)

Jeanette Baker (ACT)

1986

Kevin Harding (SA)

Jeanette Baker (ACT)

1987

Warren Stewart (Vic)

Leanne Moyle (Qld)

1988

Brenton Manning (SA)

Debbie Biviano (NSW)

1989

Russell Morris (Qld)

Dana Miller-Mackie (NSW)

1990

Robert Zikman (Vic)

Patricia Kourtesis (WA)

1991

Peter van Kempen (NSW)

Sue Cassell (NSW)

1992

Terry Wenban (NSW)

Kelly Hird (Qld)

1993

Ian Bradford (Vic)

Sue Cassell (NSW)

1994

Ian Bradford (Vic)

Ann-Maree Putney (NSW)

1995

Ashley Riley (Tas)

Cara Honeychurch (Vic)

1996

Andrew Frawley (NSW)

Cara Honeychurch (Vic)

1997

Fred Allsopp (NSW)

Cara Honeychurch (Vic)

1998

Ashley Riley (Tas)

Maxine Nable (NSW)

1999

Steve Hart (WA)

Tanya Bush (ACT)

2000

Brenton Davy (SA)

Jo Spencer (SA)

2001

Fred Allsopp (NSW)

Amanda Ladlow (WA)

2002

Michael Little (NSW)

Kate Wilton (NSW)

2003

Andrew Lloyd (NSW)

Narelle Baker (Vic)

2004

Andrew McArthur (NT)

Sharyn-Lee Calder (Vic)

2005

Ashley Riley (Tas)

Rebecca Simpson (Qld)

2006

Mac Stewart (Vic)

Jayde Flanagan (NT)

2007

Mac Stewart (Vic)

Rebecca Simpson (NT)

2008

Mitch Marris (WA)

Ann-Maree Putney (NSW)

2009

Paul Trotter (Vic)

Jacinta Gilliland (Qld)

2010

Sam Cooley (NSW)

Lynda Barnes (USA)

2011

Siu Hong Wu (HGK)

Shannon Pluhowsky (USA)

2012

Jason Belmonte (NSW)

Diandra Asbaty (USA)

2013

Ashley Riley (TAS)

Rebecca Whiting (VIC)

2014

Glen Loader (NSW)

Rebecca Whiting (VIC)

2015

Glen Loader (NSW)

Dena Buxton (VIC)

2016

George Frilingos (Qld)

Alexia Hicks (NSW)

2017

Multiple Winners

Men
Steve Mackie (1967/1970)
Ian Bradford (1993/1994)
Ashley Riley (1995,1998 & 2005)
Fred Allsopp (1997/2000)
Mac Stewart (2006/2007)
Glen Loader (2014/2015)

Women
Ruth Guerster (1966/1975/1980/1983)
Jean Soderlund (1968/1969)
Jeanette Baker (1981/1982/1985/1986)
Sue Cassell (1991/1993)
Ann-Maree Putney (1994/2008)
Cara Honeychurch (1995-1997)
Rebecca Simpson (2005/2007)
Rebecca Whiting (2013/2014)

Dual Australian Junior and Adult Masters Winners

Men
Peter van Kempen
Fred Allsopp
Jason Belmonte

Women
Jeanette Baker
Sue Cassell
Maxine Nable
Rebecca Simpson
Jayde Flanagan
Rebecca Whiting