Junior Masters Winners

Year

Boys

Girls

1971

Brian Hamer (Qld)

Jeanette Baker (Vic)

1972

Peter van Kempen (NSW)

G Maloney (NSW)

1973

Peter van Kempen (NSW)

Christine Lovelace (NSW)

1974

Gary Kee (NSW)

Rhonda Zitlaff (Vic)

1975

Fred Allsopp (NSW)

Margaret Gilmour (Qld)

1976

Peter Manzo (NSW)

Trish Weir (Qld)

1977

Charlie Fenech (NSW)

Trish Weir (Qld)

1978

Craig Bollenhagen (SA)

Kristine Sommers (SA)

1979

Shane Woods (NSW)

Sue Cassell (NSW)

1980

Warren Hutt (ACT)

Judy Smythe (Qld)

1981

Robert Biviano (NSW)

Brenda Hanlon (Tas)

1982

Stephen Wimbridge (WA)

Karen Yow (NT)

1983

Jamie Carroll (SA)

Jo-Ellen Day (Qld)

1984

David Lindley (ACT)

Carol Gianotti (WA)

1985

Damien Shea (SA)

Karen Graham (SA)

1986

Russell Hinton (ACT)

Alison Woods (Qld)

1987

Andrew Drew (Qld)

Jeni Hertrick (Qld)

1988

Darren Honeysett (NSW)

Julie Jubb (MR)

1989

Peter McKinnon (SA)

Sharon McLeish (NSW)

1990

Scott Dickson (ACT)

Danielle McAdam (NSW)

1991

Anthony Foxford (NSW)

Christine Graham (NSW)

1992

David Brooker (NSW)

Cherone Gosper (NSW)

1993

David Brooker (NSW)

Rebecca O'Byrne (NSW)

1994

Jeremy Sonnenfeld

Maxine Nable (NSW)

1995

Matthew Riley (Tas)

Bianca Richards (Vic)

1996

Allan Sutton (Qld)

Joy Hayman (NSW)

1997

Jason Walsh (NSW)

Stacey Wooler (Qld)

1998

Brandon Qualischefski (Qld)

Rebecca Simpson (Qld)

1999

Christopher Warner (NSW)

Jayde Flanagan (Qld)

2000

Jason Belmonte (NSW)

Tammy Foat (Qld)

2001

Patrick Egan (NSW)

Kara Proudfoot (Qld)

2002

Matthew Sing (NSW)

Jayde Flanagan (Qld)

2003

Ben Coupland (Qld)

Bianca Flanagan (Qld)

2004

Michael McDonald (NSW)

Tracey Madden (Vic)

2005

Stephen Cowland (NSW)

Krystal King (Qld)

2006

Michael Craig (ACT)

Rachelle Flynn (Vic)

2007

Scott Johnston (NSW)

Rebecca Whiting (Vic)

2008

Scott Johnston (NSW)

Jessica Garioch (Vic)

2009

Keryn Delaney (NSW)

Sarah Heath (NSW)

2010

Adam Svensson (WA)

Chelsea Oliver (WA)

2011

Tristan Foo (NSW)

Jessica Nicholas (Tas)

2012

Jake Cromie (NSW)

Katrina Carr (Qld)

2013

Jake Otago (Qld)

Katey Furze (Qld)

2014

Elliott Batiste (Vic)

Shanita Clark (NSW)

2015

Blayne Fletcher (Qld)

Tegan Ihnativ (NSW)

2016

Jackson Botham (NSW)

Rebekah Commane (Vic)

2017

Bernie Grueso Jnr (Vic)

Rebekah Commane (Vic)

2018