2010

Recognised 300 Games

For more recognised high games and national records, please visit our 'Historical High Game records' (below) or the Tenpin Events website.

Date

Bowler

Centre

State

16/01/2010

Faye Bottomley

Go Bowling Cairns 

QLD

16/01/2010

Ricky Walker 

Go Bowling Cairns 

QLD

16/01/2010

Brandon Qualichefski

Go Bowling Cairns 

QLD

23/01/2010

Luke Cooper

Orange Tenpin

NSW

24/01/2010

Jason Osborne

Orange Tenpin

NSW

1/02/2010

Garry Van Wyck 

Terrace Strike Zone 

NSW

2/02/2010

Paul Lambert 

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

2/02/2010

Travis Barnard

AMF Joondalup

WA

2/02/2010

Robert Petersen

Innisfail Sugar Bowl Lanes

QLD

4/02/2010

Mark Wyatt

AMF Cannon Hill

QLD

4/02/2010

Alan Notman

AMF Dandenong

VIC

4/02/2010

Lisa Garioch

Sunraysia Tenpin

VIC

4/02/2010

Garry Van Wyck 

Raymond Terrace Tenpin

NSW

9/02/2010

Darryl Richards

AMF Joondalup

WA

9/02/2010

Danny Vanderburg 

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

14/02/2010

Alicia Melton

Lgan City Tenpin

QLD

14/02/2010

Mike Kennedy

Oz Tenpin Geelong

VIC

16/02/2010

Jason Clark 

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

16/02/2010

Thomas Stewart

Orange Tenpin

NSW

17/02/2010

Josh Alvisse

Oz Tenpin Geelong

VIC

18/02/2010

Athol Tanner

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

18/02/2010

Robie Linari

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

18/02/2010

Kevin Blackmore

Ipswich Tenpin

QLD

19/02/2010

Chris Wingett

MT Warren

QLD

24/02/2010

Damien Banar

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

25/02/2010

Jono Anderson

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

25/02/2010

James Rice

Sunraysia Tenpin

VIC

28/02/2010

Anthony Meikle

Kirwan 

QLD

3/03/2010

Daryl Pappin

Mentone

VIC

3/03/2010

Ross Brown

AMF Castle Hill

NSW

3/03/2010

Chris Schwetlik

AMF Golden Grove

SA

4/03/2010

Shaun Dunn

Mackay Leisure Centre

QLD

7/03/2010

Kevin Wilkins

Sunraysia Tenpin

VIC

9/03/2010

Andrew Christopher

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

10/03/2010

Liam Gallagher

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

10/03/2010

Ryan Griffiths

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

11/03/2010

Michael Poulitsas

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

11/03/2010

Aaron Lambert

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

11/03/2010

Ray Martin

Sunraysia Tenpin

VIC

12/03/2010

Jason Newman

Werribee

VIC

13/03/2010

Eric Aarse

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

18/03/2010

Alan Notman

AMF Dandenong

VIC

18/03/2010

Steven Smith

Warners Bay Super Strike

NSW

19/03/2010

Brian Thomas

Go Bowling Cairns 

QLD

22/03/2010

Daniel Wilson

Bowland Whyalla

SA

23/03/2010

Nick Davis

AMF Knox

VIC

24/03/2010

Chris Castle

AMF Forest Hill

VIC

24/03/2010

Rob Garioch

Sunraysia Tenpin

VIC

25/03/2010

Kevin McRae

AMF Dandenong

VIC

28/03/2010

Dino Margiolas

Ipswich Tenpin

QLD

28/03/2010

Stephen Ellul

Mackay Leisure Centre

QLD

28/03/2010

Vince Pearson

Super Bowl Warwick

WA

30/03/2010

Brad Reggars

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

31/03/2010

Greg Ball

AMF Joondalup

WA

1/04/2010

Brendan Meads

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

1/04/2010

Daniel Mifsud

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

1/04/2010

Damian Busst

AMF Blacktown

NSW

2/04/2010

Tyson Hinton

AMF Sunshine

VIC

2/04/2010

Michael Little

AMF Sunshine

VIC

3/04/2010

James Bowles

AMF Sunshine

VIC

3/04/2010

Ashley Warren

AMF Sunshine

VIC

3/04/2010

Matt Watson

AMF Sunshine

VIC

4/04/2010

Paul Robinson

AMF Sunshine

VIC

4/04/2010

Matt Watson

AMF Sunshine

VIC

4/04/2010

Dion Alexander

AMF Sunshine

VIC

7/04/2010

Warren Stewart

Mentone

VIC

7/04/2010

Jeffrey Gortmans

Caboolture 

QLD

8/04/2010

Brendan Meads

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

9/04/2010

Barry Richardson

Bundy Bowl

QLD

10/04/2010

Craig Murray

Werribee Superbowl

VIC

10/04/2010

Edmond-Jon Starkey

Innisfail Sugar Bowl Lanes

QLD

11/04/2010

David Farquharson

AMF Sunshine

VIC

11/04/2010

Frank Ryan

AMF Sunshine

VIC

11/04/2010

Stephen Bell

AMF Sunshine

VIC

14/04/2010

Warren Kerr

Super Strike Maitland

NSW

14/04/2010

Joshua Kemp

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

18/04/2010

Alicia Melton

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

18/04/2010

Daniel Smith

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

20/04/2010

Shaun Dunn

Mackay Leisure Centre

QLD

21/04/2010

Scott Quartermaine

AMF Morley

WA

22/04/2010

Paul Trotter 

AMF Dandenong

VIC

26/04/2010

Alicia Melton

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

26/04/2010

Darrin Comrie

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

29/04/2010

Brian Looby

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

1/05/2010

Michael Seymour

AMF Sunshine

VIC

1/05/2010

George Frilingos

Caboolture 

QLD

4/05/2010

Andrew Thorpe

AMF Boronia

VIC

5/05/2010

Steven Smith

AMF Castle Hill

NSW

5/05/2010

Kirsten Ferguson

Caboolture 

QLD

6/05/2010

Peter Williams

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

6/05/2010

Mitchell Shorto

AMF Rockingham

WA

7/05/2010

Scott Miles

AMF Woodville

SA

8/05/2010

Paul Francis

AMF Sunshine

VIC

8/05/2010

David Farquharson

AMF Sunshine

VIC

11/05/2010

Andrew Mc Arthur

Dustbowl

NT

15/05/2010

Joshua Morel

AMF Forest Hill

VIC

17/05/2010

Brendan Rapp

Chermside Hyperbowl

QLD

20/05/2010

Gary Van Steenis

Sunraysia Tenpin

VIC

23/05/2010

Frank O'Donnell

AMF Knox

VIC

28/05/2010

Justin Peters

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

3/06/2010

Joseph Poturaj

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

7/06/2010

Paul White

Werribee Superbowl

VIC

7/06/2010

Michael Fitzpatrick

AMF Tuggernong

ACT

10/06/2010

Rikki Reid

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

10/06/2010

Phillip Fagg

Caboolture 

QLD

12/06/2010

Michael Kennedy

Oz Tenpin Geelong

VIC

12/06/2010

Chloe Harradine Hale

Fairfield 7-10 Split

NSW

16/06/2010

Barry Wicks

Menton Bowl

VIC

17/06/2010

Michael Wilshaw

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

19/06/2010

Sam Cooley

Gosford City Bowl

NSW

23/06/2010

Stephen Pang

AMF Cannington 

WA

24/06/2010

Scott Woodward

AMF Cannon Hill

QLD

26/06/2010

Zac Kemp

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

1/07/2010

Geoff Pincott

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

1/07/2010

Clinton Phelps

AMF Cannington 

WA

1/07/2010

Chris Barratt

AMF Cannington 

WA

5/07/2010

Kira Cheeseman

AMF Cannington 

WA

6/07/2010

Lee Booth

AMF Boronia

VIC

8/07/2010

Matthew Brittain

AMF Noarlunga

SA

14/07/2010

Carl Bottomley

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

14/07/2010

Alan Bennett

AMF Forest Hill

VIC

20/07/2010

Andrew Lloyd

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

22/07/2010

Rikki Reid

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

25/07/2010

Damian McAndrew

Caboolture 

QLD

25/07/2010

Alicia Melton

Caboolture 

QLD

28/07/2010

Steven Smith

AMF Castle Hill

NSW

28/07/2010

Ashley Warren

Bowland Salisbury

SA

30/07/2010

Mitchell Hennessey

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

30/07/2010

Timothy Pusey

AMF Cannington 

WA

3/08/2010

Shaun Dunn

Mackay Leisure Centre

QLD

4/08/2010

Chris Castle

AMF Forest Hill

VIC

5/08/2010

Michael Wilshaw

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

5/08/2010

Rhys McCormick

Caboolture 

QLD

5/08/2010

Gary Negus

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

6/08/2010

Lee Wentworth

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

9/08/2010

Mitch Marris

AMF Cannington 

WA

10/08/2010

Jay Palmer

AMF Mt Gravatt

QLD

10/08/2010

Michael Hoey

Dustbowl

NT

12/08/2010

David Flynn

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

12/08/2010

Zac Kemp

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

12/08/2010

Stephen Montgomery

Super Bowl Melville

WA

16/08/2010

Brett Comber

Dubbo Tenpin Bowl

NSW

18/08/2010

Chris Castle

AMF Forest Hill

VIC

19/08/2010

Joshua Morel

AMF Dandenong

VIC

19/08/2010

Mark Wyatt

AMF Cannon Hill

QLD

24/08/2010

Shaun Dunn

Mackay Leisure Centre

QLD

26/08/2010

Simon Clarke

Raymond Terrace Tenpin

NSW

29/08/2010

Chris Watson

AMF Morley

WA

2/09/2010

David Altmann

Great Ocean Road

VIC

2/09/2010

Caine Thompson

AMF Rockingham

WA

7/09/2010

Darren Comrie

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

8/09/2010

Sean Vettiger

Toowoomba Sunset Superbowl

QLD

9/09/2010

Troy Millar

AMF Blacktown

NSW

11/09/2010

Jayden Leming

Ipswich Tenpin

QLD

12/09/2010

Lexi Nicoll

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

13/09/2010

Hayden Oliver

AMF Cannington 

WA

14/09/2010

Tony Hamilton

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

14/09/2010

Darren Suna

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

14/09/2010

Shaun Cummings

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

16/09/2010

Raymond Scott

AMF Boronia

VIC

17/09/2010

Chris Benwell

AMF Launceston

TAS

20/09/2010

Darrin Comrie

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

22/09/2010

Lyall Gunn

AMF Moonah

TAS

23/09/2010

Joseph Poturaj

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

24/09/2010

Mitch Marris

AMF Cannington 

WA

28/09/2010

Daniel Webb

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

28/09/2010

Frank Bell

AMF Frankston

VIC

30/09/2010

Vince Pearson

Super Bowl Warwick

WA

7/10/2010

Brian Looby

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

12/10/2010

Greg Worland

Mackay Leisure Centre

QLD

14/10/2010

David Ashby

Ipswich Tenpin

QLD

14/10/2010

Rikki Reid

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

19/10/2010

Scott Robertson

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

20/10/2010

Thomas Shillabeer

Bowland Salisbury

SA

21/10/2010

Jake Cromie

Warners Bay Super Strike

NSW

22/10/2010

Jeffrey Campbell

Caboolture 

QLD

24/10/2010

Robert Townsend

AMF Rooty Hill RSL

NSW

25/10/2010

Rebecca Voukolas

AMF Rooty Hill RSL

NSW

26/10/2010

Andrew Christopher

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

27/10/2010

Nathan Thompson

Mentone Bowl

VIC

28/10/2010

Alan Notman

AMF Dandenong

VIC

28/10/2010

Dean McKinnon

Sunraysia Tenpin

VIC

29/10/2010

Ivan Chung Kwong Chuen

AMF Rooty Hill RSL

NSW

30/10/2010

Shane Bond

Tenpin City

NSW

3/11/2010

Darryl Alford

Caboolture 

QLD

7/11/2010

Michael Trantas

Orange Tenpin

NSW

8/11/2010

Conor Quail

AMF Cross Road

SA

9/11/2010

Scott Robertson

Campbelltown City Bowl 

NSW

9/11/2010

Nathan Fosbeary

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

10/11/2010

Ben Hynes

Chermside Hyperbowl

QLD

11/11/2010

Suzanne O'Connell

Raymond Terrace Tenpin

NSW

14/11/2010

Frank O'Donnell

AMF Boronia

VIC

18/11/2010

Joe Gatt

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

18/11/2010

Toni Woodcock

Super Bowl Melville

WA

1/12/2010

John Dowton

AMF Villawood

NSW

2/12/2010

Scott Allen

Aspley Tenpin Bowl 

QLD

12/212010

Zac Krebbekx

Bowland Salisbury

SA