Senior

Men

Grade & Event

Established

Bowlers

Score

Centre

Open All Events

2007

Ray Krueger ACT

2197

Altona VIC

Classic All Events

2015

Lyall Gunn TAS

2058

Lidcombe NSW

A All Events

2017

Hamish McGrigor NZ

1937

Point Cook VIC

B All Events

2014

Joe Tomasinski NT

1762

Altona VIC

C All Events

2015

Stephen Cheatham NSW

1723

Lidcombe NSW

D All Events

2015

Syd White NSW

1377

Lidcombe NSW

Open Singles

2015

Andrew Frawley NSW

790

Lidcombe NSW

Classic Singles

2017

Spike Zahra NSW

745

Point Cook VIC

A Singles

2014

Allan Heald NZ

665

Lidcombe NSW

B Singles

2014

Joe Tomasinski NT

616

Lidcombe NSW

C Singles

2015

Stephen Cheatham NSW

542

Lidcombe NSW

D Singles

2015

Syd White NSW

467

Lidcombe NSW

Open Doubles

2015

Steve Lenton NSW / Paul Terry WA

1444

Lidcombe NSW

Classic Doubles

2014

Phil Wright / Terry Mustchin NZ

1334

Lidcombe NSW

 

2017

Fred Housham / Terry Mustchin NZ

1334

Point Cook VIC

A Doubles

2017

Hamish McGrigor / Delfin De Guzman NZ

1315

Point Cook VIC

B Doubles

2017

Virgil Creati VIC / Hamish McGrigor NZ

1079

Point Cook VIC

C Doubles

2015

Stephen Cheatham / Syd White NSW

1038

Lidcombe NSW

D Doubles

 

 

 

 

Open 5 Person Team

2007

Mike Seymour / Fred Leverink / Allan Smith / Vic Trevascus / Ray Krueger

3213

Altona VIC

Classic 5 Person Team

2008

Fred Housham / Bill Hayward / Michael Raynard / Rob Pollock / Phil Wright NZ

2996

Tuggeranong ACT

A 5 Person Team

2007

Tony Downes / David Smith / Rex Smith / Brin Scriven / Ray Hulme SA

2878

Altona VIC

B 5 Person Team

2010

Mike Alagich / Derek Kellard / Eddie Cleary / John Pope / Chris Liddell NSW

2403

Rooty Hill NSW

Open 4 Person Team

2015

Roy Andrews / Jan Nordin / Joe Tomasinski / Chris Kirwin NT

2633

Lidcombe NSW

Classic 4 Person Team

2017

Phil Wright / Lyall Lister / Fred Housham / Terry Mustchin NZ

2572

Point Cook VIC

A 4 Person Team

2017

Keith Robinson / Rodney Parker / Paul Logan / Steven Ritchie ADF

2412

Point Cook VIC

B 4 Person Team

2015

Deryk Stace / Syd White / Stephen Cheatham / Ricky Scotti 

2179

Lidcombe NSW

C 4 Person Team

 

 

 

 


Women

Grade & Event

Established

Bowlers

Score

Centre

Open All Events

2008

Jeanette Baker VIC

1981

Tuggeranong ACT

Classic All Events

2015

Christine Clark VIC

1919

Lidcombe NSW

A All Events

2015

Madeleine Hill QLD

1819

Lidcombe NSW

B All Events

2004

Coral Haworth QLD

1697

Forest Hill NSW

C All Events

2004

Betty Johnson SA

1476

Forest Hill NSW

D All Events

2013

Lill Plunkett NZ

1060

Kirwan QLD

Open Singles

2007

Barbara Richmond WA

686

Altona VIC

Classic Singles

2011

Denece Jones VIC

661

Rooty Hill NSW

A Singles

2015

Madeleine Hill QLD

617

Lidcombe NSW

B Singles

2008

Ann Kirby QLD

534

Tuggeranong ACT

C Singles

2014

Lill Plunkett NZ

458

Lidcombe NSW

D Singles

2013

Lill Plunkett NZ

395

Kirwan QLD

Open Doubles

2015

Heather Robertson NSW / Julie Harrison QLD

1290

Lidcombe NSW

Classic Doubles

2014

Jeanette Baker / Kerry Kennedy VIC

1256

Lidcombe NSW

A Doubles

2015

Broni Morgan / Madeleine Hill QLD

1150

Lidcombe NSW

B Doubles

2016

Fely Shih WA / Janice Edwards NSW

1011

Lidcombe NSW

C Doubles

2004

Whetstone / Johnson SA

888

Forest Hill NSW

D Doubles

 

 

 

 

Open 5 Person Team

2010

Barbara Richmond / Robyn Flynn / Christene Webster / Sarah Knowland / Jeanette Baker VIC

2838

Rooty Hill NSW

Classic 5 Person Team

2007

Dianne Robinson / Alison Hayward / Josie Adams / Sandy Hoare / Lesley Potter NZ

2602

Altona VIC

A 5 Person Team

2007

Brenda Kirkwood / Debbie Coylyer-Long / Fely Shih / Coral Renfrey / Maxine Forrest WA

2759

Altona VIC

B 5 Person Team

2013

Lorraine Smith / Susanne Jack / Lill Plunkett / Janine Mathieson / Mandy Kirkland NT

2170

Kirwan QLD

C 5 Person Team

2004

Parker / Whetstone / Sandercock / Crook / Leahy SA

1854

Forest Hill NSW

Open 4 Person Team

2017

Fiona Taylor / Val Porteous / Robyn Flynn / Jeanette Baker VIC

2203

Point Cook VIC

Classic 4 Person Team

2016

Robyn Flynn / Robyn Watkins / Jennifer Burton-Douglas / Julie Harrison

2296

Lidcombe NSW

A 4 Person Team

2015

Maxine Forrest / Fely Shih / Brenda Kirkwood / Christine Clark WA

2239

Lidcombe NSW

B 4 Person Team

2015

Lyn Hawkes / Marilyn Pitchford-Brown / Sue Tabrett / Debbie Edmand TAS

1912

Lidcombe NSW

C 4 Person Team

 

 

 

 

D 4 Person Team

 

 

 

 


Mixed

Grade & Event

Established

Bowlers

Score

Centre

Open Doubles

2008

Jeanette Baker / Rob Zikman VIC

1326

Tuggeranong ACT

Classic Doubles

2015

Kaye Talbot / Roy Andrews NT

1197

Lidcombe NSW

A Doubles

2015

Lyall Gunn / Michelle Gunn TAS

1169

Lidcombe NSW

B Doubles

2004

Pacher / Rasmussen QLD

1110

Forest Hill NSW

C Doubles

 

 

 

 

D Doubles

 

 

 

 

Open 5 Person Team

2014

Brian Looby / Debbie Sachs / Greg Williams / Jim Bakertzidis / Phil Sachs

3137

Lidcombe NSW

Classic 5 Person Team

2006

Lawrie Hill's Team QLD

3025

Moonah TAS

A 5 Person Team

2008

Ursula Ramsay / Judy Howe / Vic Treascus / Sandy Billingham / Betty Cowie ACT/NSW

2782

Tuggeranong ACT

B 5 Person Team

2009

Shirleen Tubb / Carol Huxley / Lyn Hawkes / Julie Sculthorpe / David Megne TAS

2520

Mt Gravatt QLD

Open 4 Person Team

2015

Kathy Luxford / Jeanette Baker / Shaun Cummings / Craig Pearsall

2399

Lidcombe NSW

Classic 4 Person Team

2015

Kathy Luxford / Melissa Kay / John Ford / Greg Williams NSW

2311

Lidcombe NSW

A 4 Person Team

2016

Pearl Seet / Agnes Shinn / Terry Barker / Mick Talevski

2080

Lidcombe NSW

B 4 Person Team

 

 

 

 

C 4 Person Team

 

 

 

 

D 4 Person Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

***5 Person Teams changed to 4 Person Teams in 2015