35th National Disability Championships Recap

By Matt Stevens
June 27, 2024

Marking its 35th anniversary, the National Disability Championship has become a focal point for showcasing the extraordinary talents of bowlers with disabilities from every corner of the country.

Zone Bowling Tuggeranong in the nation’s capital hosted over 380 bowlers for the annual event that ran from June 5-15, 2024, organised by Australian Disabilities Tenpin Incorporated (ADTi) for Tenpin Bowling Australia (TBA).

The popular event had it all: record numbers, new champions, and even the first 300 game bowled in the championship’s 35-year history.

“One of the most incredible events I have had the privilege to attend,” explained Tenpin Bowling Australia’s new Chief Executive, Ryan Edgar. “Witnessing the passion and skill of these incredible athletes firsthand has been an inspiring and humbling experience. This event highlights the powerful impact of sports in bringing people together and fostering a sense of belonging and achievement. We are very proud to be associated with the event in partnership with ADTi and treasure the opportunity to help run one of the most attended events not only on our calendar, but in all disability sport in Australia” added Edgar.

The 2024 edition was the first for new ADTi Chairperson Martin Sammut. With the largest number of bowlers since COVID, Marty shed light on why this event continues to go from strength to strength.

“The big thing with tenpin bowling is its adaptability to any form of disability. We have vision-impaired bowlers, wheelchair bowlers, and many with restricted movements. We welcome all. It doesn’t matter what disability you have; we want you here to experience all the National Championships can provide,” explained Marty.

Despite the record numbers and representation from every Australian state and territory, attending the championship comes with significant challenges, particularly financial ones. Teams like those from the Northern Territory face costs of around $3,000-$4,000 each year to participate. “This is an incredible display of dedication,” said Marty.

The official opening ceremony on the first Saturday of the championship included special acknowledgments for those who consistently do unbelievable work within the industry, ensuring people with disabilities have equal access to opportunities within the sport. Congratulations to Lyn Beebe from Victoria and Sandra Cusack from the ACT, this year’s recipients. More on them here.

Tenpin Bowling Australia and ADTi thank the Hon Rachel Stephen-Smith MLA, Minister of Health, Children, Youth & Family Services, Disability, Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Affairs, for officially opening this year’s Championship and presenting the Volunteer Recognition Awards to honour these special individuals.

The Roll of Honour, introduced in 2023, was conducted at the Championship Celebration dinner. This recognition highlights players, coaches, administrators, and carers for their contributions to the championships. Congratulations to the late Mr. Alan Hatton and his wife Carol for their incredible work over many decades in disability sports, particularly in South Australia. More on them here.

A ten-day event with several competitions requires meticulous planning.  Special thanks to the ADTi Executive committee members—Martin Sammut, Louise Cooke (Tournament Director, Beth Boyd (TBA JMC Rep), Kaye Talbot and Jenny Tiernan—for their incredible work in organising this event. These volunteers are the lifeblood of the championship, ensuring a great experience every year. Take a bow, team!

TBA and ADTi extend their thanks to the championship’s commercial partners: SCS Group, Zone Bowling, Zone Bowling Tuggeranong and manager Robert Venn and his amazing team for hosting, the Australian Sports Commission, and ACT Events, and local Canberra businesses all of whom supported with their time, money, and resources to ensure the event’s success.

We also thank the Federal Member for Bean, Mr David Smith MP, for attending the Championship presentations. Mr. Smith helped award medals and also paid a special acknowledgment to members of the Inclusion National Training Squad (NTS), who received their NTS shirts in front of their peers.

Finally, TBA and ADTi thank the bowlers, parents, friends, carers, and everyone who attended over the 10 days, continuing the incredible atmosphere that defines this special event.

TBA’s Diversity & Inclusion Manager, Emily Rennes, also acknowledged the support of Events ACT in the delivery of the event. “We’re so grateful to the ACT government for getting behind this event, through them we were able to live stream and provide a Kayo broadcast, which can still be viewed for free. Sharing these inspirational athletes via the event has resulted in a surge in interest for the 2025 event, watch out Perth!”.

As the late Michael Cooke liked to say, “It’s the Ability within the (dis)ability.” This event continues to uphold his legacy, proving that his mantra remains true and honouring the memory of the man who helped start it all.

Excitement is already building for the 36th edition as the event moves to Western Australia for the 2025 Championships. More information about this event is expected to be released in January on www.tenpin.org.au

Congratulations to all our medal winners, new master’s champions, and the winning teams in the State Team Challenges.

Female Singles

Open Division

🥇 570-Gemma Anderson (168) 197, 203, 170 [570]

🥈 554-Claire Gee (176) 198, 192, 164 [554]

🥉 530-Chloe Gee (173) 132, 224, 174 [530]

A Grade:

🥇 526-Tina Festegiante (137) 147, 222, 157 [526]

🥈 508- Natasha Wilson (143) 158, 160, 190 [508]

🥉 507- Belinda Hancock (145) 155, 192, 160 [507]

B Grade

🥇 487- Lauren Kerjan (118) 160, 164, 163 [487]

🥈 467-Tina Armstrong (121) 183, 118, 166 [467]

🥉 453-Jackie Bircumshaw (129) 148, 171, 134 [453]

C Grade

🥇 446-Jasmine Delphin (108) 147, 182, 117 [446]

🥈 435- Lisa Mcleish Rc1 (106) 123, 165, 147 [435]

🥉 425-Madison Gardner-Hudson C (102) 98, 127, 200 [425]

D Grade

🥇 365-Jacinta Steele (84) 104, 115, 146 [365]

🥈 354- Jacinta Steele (84) 115, 119, 120 [354]

🥉 321-Lauren Murray (85) 97, 118, 106 [321]

E Grade

🥇 165-Suzanne Brown Vci (46) 33, 76, 56 [165]

🥈 164-Suzanne Brown Vci (46) 40, 67, 57 [164]

🥉 101-Suzanne Brown Vci (46) 20, 33, 48 [101]

Male Singles

Open Division

🥇 762-Tyler Allen (212) 224, 279, 259 [762]

🥈 692-Kallan Strong (200) 234, 224, 234 [692]

🥉 680- Tyler Allen (212) 232, 222, 226 [680]

Classic

🥇 622-David Riddle (172) 195, 214, 213 [622]

🥈 574-Thomas Carroll (165) 190, 202, 182 [574]

🥉 566- Nicholas Jefferson (175) 183, 199, 184 [566]

A Grade

🥇    611-Anthony Ceccone (156) 238, 150, 223 [611]

🥈 577-Tim Stclair (151) 147, 208, 222 [577]

🥉 545- Wayne Titchmarsh (148) 212, 174, 159 [545]                                       

B Grade

🥇 499-Dez Nettleton (131) 123, 192, 184 [499]

🥈 498-Mathew Lloyd (126) 146, 197, 155 [498]

🥉 496-Travis Mckenzie (138) 141, 185, 170 [496]

C Grade

🥇 455-Tyrel Kitson (119) 134, 189, 132 [455]

🥈 434-Aaron Iles (119) 171, 136, 127 [434]

🥉 429-Joshua Kancilija (119) 127, 158, 144 [429]

D Grade

🥇 475-Owen Thomas (99) 138, 128, 209 [475]

🥈 405-Owen Thomas (99) 160, 121, 124 [405]

🥉 392-Ryan Smith (93) 169, 108, 115 [392]

E Grade

🥇 386-Steven Floyd (71) 74, 69, 50 [193]

🥈 274-William Suffolk (77) 104, 86, 84 [274]

🥉 264-Richard Spinks (67) 90, 104, 70 [264]

Mixed Doubles

Open Division

🥇 1,227-Amanda Threlfall (177) 178, 160, 172 [510] Kallan Strong (200) 237, 243, 237 [717]

🥈 1,183-Will Mison (196) 243, 194, 200 [637] Kallan Strong (200) 173, 198, 175 [546]

🥉 1,180-Ashley Poelstra (194) 200, 178, 194 [572] Will Mison (196) 210, 209, 189 [608]

Classic

🥇 1,094-Claire Gee (176) 190, 170, 215 [575] Chloe Gee (173) 190, 170, 159 [519]

🥈 1,092-Malakai Sammut (169) 193, 214, 192 [599] Jyrah Sammut (158) 174, 169, 150 [493]

🥉 1,058-Anthony Myers (165) 177, 174, 181 [532] Damien Napper (170) 156, 177, 193 [526]

A Grade

🥇 1,081-Joseph Ware (132) 156, 215, 187 [558] Malakai Sammut (169) 176, 180, 167 [523]

🥈 1,034-Jarrad Brinkman (150) 161, 230, 194 [585] Leigh Howard (151) 145, 160, 144 [449]

🥉 1,010-Katrina Topperwien (137) 151, 147, 155 [453] Anthony Myers (165) 190, 163, 204 [557]

B Grade

🥇 948-Stuart Hall (124) 140, 200, 125 [465] Stephen Fletcher (134) 148, 153, 182 [483]

🥈 947-Joshua Hatwell (119) 124, 144, 119 [387] Wayne Titchmarsh (148) 176, 202, 182 [560]

🥉 924-Mark Ukleja (166) 175, 179, 193 [547] Renae Low (93) 123, 141, 113 [377]

C Grade

🥇 829-Sarah Booth (103) 141, 150, 107 [398] Andrew Edwards (122) 119, 152, 160 [431]

🥇 829-Tina Armstrong (121) 182, 117, 126 [425] Evelyn Schliefert (108) 156, 148, 100 [404]

🥉 822-Corey Ryan (100) 120, 137, 157 [414] Matt Bryant Vcs (125) 144, 118, 146 [408]

D Grade

🥇 696-Claudia Bryan (104) 135, 92, 107 [334] Jacinta Steele (84) 125, 115, 122 [362]

🥈 695-Lauren Murray (85) 76, 136, 85 [297] Kalinda Gallagher (103) 111, 141, 146 [398]

🥉 673-Holly Herramann (108) 108, 138, 147 [393] Patrick Davis (72) 93, 89, 98 [280]

E Grade

🥇 465-Richard Aouchan (71) 83, 62, 89 [234] Steven Floyd (71) 65, 85, 81 [231]

🥈 438-Steve Martin (91) 90, 45, 65 [200] Simon Sydo (36) 94, 56, 88 [238]

🥈 438-Suzanne Brown Vci (46) 63, 40, 52 [155] Panayiota Skoufris (84) 110, 79, 94 [283]

Mixed Trios

🥇 1,744-Brian O’leary (187) 165, 146, 143 [454] Pino Mascetti (198) 172, 223, 223 [618] Kallan Strong (200) 214, 268, 190 [672]

🥈 1,692-Ben Madden (180) 140, 160, 182 [482] Corey Hanson C (189) 161, 172, 214 [547] Tyler Allen (212) 184, 236, 243 [663]

🥉 1,642-Corey Hanson C (189) 156, 155, 206 [517] Ashley Poelstra (194) 183, 181, 157 [521] Tyler Allen (212) 204, 205, 195 [604]

Classic

🥇 1,602-Mitch Meares (203) 227, 201, 222 [650] Anthony Woodward (156) 161, 166, 177 [504] Erica Woodward (154) 153, 149, 146 [448]

🥈 1,588-Thomas Carroll (165) 147, 200, 187 [534] Claire Gee (176) 207, 165, 179 [551] Chloe Gee (173) 161, 168, 174 [503]

🥉 1,587-Andrew Napper (153) 189, 167, 132 [488] Gemma Anderson (168) 213, 134, 206 [553] Damien Napper (170) 179, 199, 168 [546]

A Grade

🥇 1,474-David Low (143) 126, 169, 108 [403] John Hansford (150) 178, 170, 191 [539] Mark Ukleja (166) 152, 182, 198 [532]

🥈 1,472-Travis Mckenzie (138) 178, 209, 156 [543] Robert Clark Jr (137) 102, 142, 130 [374] Lionel Kenyon (174) 212, 200, 143 [555]

🥉 1,455-Jake Doyle (151) 184, 136, 132 [452] Paul Bell (153) 138, 153, 144 [435] David Green (153) 224, 180, 164 [568]

B Grade

🥇 1,487-Anthony Myers (165) 212, 248, 209 [669] Christopher Scadding (139) 137, 153, 123 [413] Connor Worden (92) 138, 118, 149 [405]

🥈 1,395-Michael Dixon (102) 131, 97, 128 [356] Michelle Christensen (144) 161, 146, 181 [488] Laurence Cooke (154) 170, 192, 189 [551]

🥉 1,370-Peter Smith (145) 114, 145, 138 [397] Tim Stclair (151) 215, 153, 191 [559] Dallas Star (108) 166, 142, 106 [414]

C Grade

🥇 1,283-Kai Jenkins (121) 138, 172, 116 [426] Aaron Iles (119) 131, 148, 159 [438] Alisha Hunter (104) 111, 142, 166 [419]

🥈 1,227-Jasmine Delphin (108) 110, 130, 123 [363] Connor Worden (92) 117, 123, 149 [389] Christopher Scadding (139) 146, 162, 167 [475]

🥉 1,202-Ellie Leechman (92) 118, 110, 96 [324] Luke Power (122) 137, 159, 134 [430] Maddie Lewis C (129) 135, 158, 155 [448]

D Grade

🥇 1,106-Caitlin Beasley (75) 135, 107, 117 [359] Hayley Flanagan (99) 124, 112, 122 [358] Damien Flanagan (106) 127, 125, 137 [389]

🥈 960-William Suffolk (77) 93, 85, 78 [256] Justin Jackson (100) 139, 88, 142 [369] Lucy Myatt (103) 102, 123, 110 [335]

🥉 951-Ryan Smith (93) 112, 108, 114 [334] Lorraine Cooper (102) 115, 139, 106 [360] Ivy Larkin (83) 86, 81, 90 [257]

🥉 951-Vlad Dionysiou (84) 138, 61, 159 [358] Christos Karagiorgos (92) 91, 108, 89 [288] Toby Reynolds (90) 109, 102, 94 [305]

E Grade

🥇 804-Suzanne Brown Vci (46) 30, 63, 58 [151] Panayiota Skoufris (84) 100, 127, 113 [340] Darryl Jones (92) 84, 130, 99 [313]

🥈 698-Wayne Russell (81) 103, 81, 89 [273] Mark Thompson (51) 61, 55, 77 [193] Steven Floyd (71) 66, 72, 94 [232]

🥉 561-Richard Aouchan (71) 74, 76, 107 [257] Wayne Russell (81) 82, 75, 66 [223] Joshua Walker (51) 33, 22, 26 [81]

Female All-Events

Open Division

🥇 1,704-Claire Gee (176) 554, 575, 575 [1704]

🥈 1,671-Gemma Anderson (168) 570, 548, 553 [1671]

🥉 1,595-Amanda Threlfall (177) 516, 543, 536 [1595]

🥉 1,595-Chloe Gee (173) 530, 519, 546 [1595]

A Grade

🥇 1,478-Natasha Wilson (143) 508, 462, 508 [1478]

🥈 1,470-Rachel Thorpe (144) 505, 439, 526 [1470]

🥉 1,459-Kyra Corsini (137) 502, 464, 493 [1459]

B Grade

🥇 1,478-Natasha Wilson (143) 508, 462, 508 [1478]

🥈 1,470-Rachel Thorpe (144) 505, 439, 526 [1470]

🥉 1,459-Kyra Corsini (137) 502, 464, 493 [1459]

C Grade

🥇 1,266-Jasmine Delphin (108) 446, 402, 418 [1266]

🥈 1,228-Madison Gardner-Hudson C (102) 425, 422, 381 [1228]

🥉 1,175-Alisha Hunter (104) 362, 394, 419 [1175]

D Grade

🥇 1,077-Jacinta Steele (84) 365, 374, 338 [1077]

🥈 992-Panayiota Skoufris (84) 306, 346, 340 [992]

🥉 968-Caitlin Beasley (75) 295, 304, 369 [968]

E Grade

🥇 471-Suzanne Brown Vci (46) 165, 155, 151 [471]

Male All-Events

Open Division

🥇 2,081-Kallan Strong (200) 692, 717, 672 [2081]

🥈 1,993-Tyler Allen (212) 762, 568, 663 [1993]

🥉 1,904-Pino Mascetti (198) 631, 628, 645 [1904]

Classic

🥇 1,782-Anthony Myers (165) 529, 584, 669 [1782]

🥈 1,698-David Riddle (172) 622, 518, 558 [1698]

🥉 1,679-Malakai Sammut (169) 514, 599, 566 [1679]

A Grade

🥇 1,653-Tim Stclair (151) 577, 517, 559 [1653]

🥈 1,624-Anthony Ceccone (156) 611, 565, 448 [1624]

🥉 1,596-Wayne Titchmarsh (148) 545, 560, 491 [1596]

B Grade

🥇 1,487-Harry Woodhouse (122) 494, 501, 492 [1487]

🥈 1,478-Travis Mckenzie (138) 496, 439, 543 [1478]

🥉 1,454-Stephen Fletcher (134) 466, 483, 505 [1454]

C Grade

🥇 1,381-Aaron Iles (119) 434, 509, 438 [1381]

🥈 1,261-Glenn Pannell (101) 416, 397, 448 [1261]

🥉 1,228-Dean Forbes (109) 373, 389, 466 [1228]

D Grade

🥇 1,327-Owen Thomas (99) 475, 391, 461 [1327]

🥈 1,278-Connor Worden (92) 390, 410, 478 [1278]

🥉 1,140-Ryan Smith (93) 392, 379, 369 [1140]

E Grade

🥇 864-William Suffolk (77) 274, 314, 276 [864]

🥈 762-Patrick Davis (72) 220, 280, 262 [762]

🥉 727-Richard Spinks (67) 264, 221, 242 [727]

This year’s State Team Challenge had everything – thrilling finishes, new champions, and the first 300 game ever bowled at a National Disability Championship in its 35-year history. The entire day was streamed by our good friends, the Streaming Guys, with outstanding commentary provided by Martin Sammut and Jason Walsh. We thank them both for an excellent job.

Cole Challenge Cup

The Cole Challenge Cup was decided by a single point. Congratulations to South Australia for being crowned this year’s champions!

🥇 South Australia – 35 points, 7,462 pins
🥈 Western Australia – 34 points, 7,380 pins
🥉 New South Wales – 26.5 points, 7,314 pins

Full Rankings:

  1. South Australia – 35 points, 7,462 pins
  2. Western Australia – 34 points, 7,380 pins
  3. New South Wales – 26.5 points, 7,314 pins
  4. Queensland – 22 points, 7,117 pins
  5. Northern Territory – 22 points, 7,026 pins
  6. Australian Capital Territory – 20 points, 7,119 pins
  7. Victoria – 19.5 points, 6,837 pins
  8. Tasmania – 17 points, 6,822 pins

Michael Cooke Memorial Shield

In an incredible finish, the 2024 Michael Cooke Memorial Shield was determined by pins with two teams tied on 38 points at the end of the day. By a mere 8 pins, Queensland was declared the winner of this year’s shield event, halting the past dominance of New South Wales, who had won the last four events.

🥇 Queensland – 38 points, 6,240 pins
🥈 Victoria – 38 points, 6,232 pins
🥉 South Australia – 30 points, 5,588 pins

Full Rankings:

  1. Queensland – 38 points, 6,240 pins
  2. Victoria – 38 points, 6,232 pins
  3. South Australia – 30 points, 5,588 pins
  4. New South Wales – 26 points, 5,914 pins
  5. Tasmania – 21 points, 5,070 pins
  6. Australian Capital Territory – 19 points, 5,061 pins
  7. Western Australia – 16 points, 5,055 pins
  8. Northern Territory – 8 points, 4,849 pins

Historic Achievement

As streamed earlier in the day, history was made as young Victorian Pino Mascetti bowled the first-ever perfect game of 300 at a National Disability Championship.

With nerves of steel and in front of the streaming cameras, Pino delivered his 12th consecutive strike, achieving a perfect 300 game. His teammates celebrated the moment with him, highlighting the incredible camaraderie and support that exists within these championships.

 Tenpin Bowling Australia congratulates Pino on this historic accomplishment and extends gratitude to our major partners, SCS Group, for being in attendance and awarding Pino with a portable bowling lane as a special gift.

Way to go, Pino!

SportsPerson Awards

Congratulations to Madison Gardner-Hudson from Queensland for being awarded this years Cole Challenge Cup Sportsperson Award, and Malakai Sammut was acknowledged as this years Michael Cooke Memorial Shield Sportsperson award winner.

RESTRICTED

BowlerScoresTotal
Sarah Booth (ACT, 103) SR
Alisha Hunter (TAS, 104) SR
Joshua Walker (NSW, 51) SR42, 68, 26 [136]583
Lisa Mcleish Rc1 (VIC, 106) SR
Evelyn Schliefert (SA, 108) SR
Madison Gardner-Hudson C (QLD, 102) SR
Owen Thomas (WA, 99) SR138, 128, 209 [475]778
Simon Sydo (NSW, 36) SR94, 56, 88 [238]730
Timothy Watts (WA, 111)125, 157, 144 [426]693
Benito Augimeri (WA, 99)104, 151, 134 [389]692
Britney Gardner-Hudson (QLD, 98)145, 112, 120 [377]683
Vlad Dionysiou (NT, 84)102, 114, 115 [331]679
Natasha Cattle C (NSW, 108)136, 112, 154 [402]678
Michael Dixon (NT, 102)122, 165, 96 [383]677
Joshua Zucchelli (110)112, 155, 138 [405]675
Joshua Kancilija (WA, 119)127, 158, 144 [429]672
Colin Jackson (WA, 107)133, 103, 156 [392]671
Hayden Bridgeland (QLD, 116)148, 116, 152 [416]668
Lisa Tiernan (NT, 107)106, 134, 145 [385]664
Christos Karagiorgos (NT, 92)121, 124, 94 [339]663
David Brown (ACT, 117)139, 163, 110 [412]661
Toby Reynolds (NT, 90)103, 137, 88 [328]658
Kasey Francis (WA, 99)108, 119, 125 [352]655
Charlotte King (TAS, 118)138, 122, 141 [401]647
Salvatore Furfaro (WA, 113)125, 140, 119 [384]645
Scott Mitchell (NSW, 116)147, 98, 142 [387]639
Christopher Lyon (WA, 106)122, 96, 135 [353]635
Angus Killpatrick-Ware (ACT, 97)88, 144, 89 [321]630
Pierre Munk (NSW, 79)116, 80, 71 [267]630
Warren White (NSW, 99)116, 117, 92 [325]628
Ethan King (WA, 91)86, 121, 92 [299]626
Richard Aouchan (NSW, 71)83, 102, 54 [239]626
Steven Floyd (NSW, 71)65, 85, 81 [231]618
Richard Foster (NSW, 91)60, 138, 90 [288]615
William Muir (ACT, 90)78, 77, 130 [285]615
Ken Wickham (NSW, 76)92, 64, 87 [243]615
Robert Griffiths (NSW, 98)120, 87, 100 [307]613
Wendy Brown (TAS, 112)100, 139, 107 [346]610
Karen Klose (NT, 118)112, 156, 93 [361]607
Donna Holland (NSW, 88)81, 112, 77 [270]606
David O’reilly (NSW, 96)98, 95, 101 [294]606
Ryan Smith (TAS, 93)105, 105, 74 [284]605
Peter Bandle (ACT, 118)93, 138, 127 [358]604
Aimee Smith (NSW, 109)121, 92, 114 [327]600
Kathy Finn (NSW, 95)101, 89, 90 [280]595
Wayne Russell (NSW, 81)88, 63, 64 [215]572
Steve Martin (NSW, 91)86, 73, 81 [240]567
George Tulip (NSW, 76)69, 82, 41 [192]564
Michelle Silver (WA, 103)71, 104, 72 [247]538

CLASSIC

BowlerScoresTotal
Kenneth Loft (ACT, 144) SR
Aaron Fittkau (TAS, 134) SR
Tim Stclair (NSW, 151) SR
Lyn Beebe (VIC, 126) SR
Tina Armstrong (SA, 121) SR103, 110, 134 [347]584
Corey Madsen (WA, 127) SR
Joseph Ware (ACT, 132)156, 215, 187 [558]762
Jason Back (SA, 126)155, 193, 169 [517]739
Harry Woodhouse (NSW, 122)150, 160, 191 [501]735
Tina Festegiante (WA, 137)147, 222, 157 [526]715
Luke Daniels (WA, 140)139, 180, 207 [526]706
Anthony Ceccone (ACT, 156)181, 191, 193 [565]697
Ian Albeck (NSW, 133)184, 174, 137 [495]696
Katelyn Smith (NSW, 134)139, 127, 227 [493]691
Steven Anderson (QLD, 130)138, 165, 172 [475]685
Kelly Preer (VIC, 131)148, 185, 143 [476]683
Travis Mckenzie (QLD, 138)141, 185, 170 [496]682
Emily Gardner-Hudson (QLD, 123)162, 108, 176 [446]677
Josh Powell (WA, 121)168, 141, 131 [440]677
Michelle Christensen (NT, 144)179, 146, 183 [508]676
Anthony Woodward (NSW, 156)167, 192, 183 [542]674
David Low (SA, 143)158, 202, 141 [501]672
Matt Bryant Vcs (NSW, 125)180, 128, 139 [447]672
Jonathan King (WA, 155)182, 205, 145 [532]667
Beau Gruen (VIC, 136)161, 175, 136 [472]664
Cameron Johnstone (VIC, 151)169, 212, 134 [515]662
Bronx Walsh (QLD, 120)128, 173, 120 [421]661
Laurence Cooke (NT, 154)169, 177, 175 [521]659
Peter Smith (NSW, 145)123, 186, 184 [493]658
Hayden Theriault (WA, 147)151, 154, 193 [498]657
Chase Jenkins (VIC, 156)173, 172, 180 [525]657
Karina Peters (NSW, 136)138, 177, 147 [462]654
Kate Juillerat (QLD, 142)142, 180, 156 [478]652
Anne Marie Foster (WA, 149)186, 181, 130 [497]650
Joshua Smith (NSW, 139)141, 172, 154 [467]650
Erica Woodward (NSW, 154)170, 198, 142 [510]648
John Francis van Halderen (ACT, 138)145, 133, 184 [462]648
Geoffrey Holloway (WA, 138)134, 176, 142 [452]638
Kierran Ferris (SA, 132)134, 165, 131 [430]634
Simone Brady Wc (VIC, 133)145, 147, 141 [433]634
Joshua Bailey (WA, 148)170, 156, 150 [476]632
Peter Gehlken (SA, 127)116, 167, 130 [413]632
Richard Bowden (NT, 158)148, 134, 222 [504]630
Chris Cooper (NT, 131)98, 171, 152 [421]628
Damien Laver (QLD, 147)158, 156, 148 [462]621
Paul Bell (ACT, 153)163, 165, 151 [479]620
Max Holden (WA, 124)162, 130, 100 [392]620
Jyrah Sammut (QLD, 158)174, 169, 150 [493]619
Michael Dwyer (QLD, 139)144, 98, 192 [434]617
Katrina Schwerdt (SA, 131)155, 122, 128 [405]612
Jason Baile (SA, 148)160, 137, 158 [455]611
Michael O’neil (SA, 139)162, 130, 133 [425]608
Nathan Coling (QLD, 145)135, 168, 138 [441]606
Adam Rollo (NT, 124)113, 141, 123 [377]605
Martyn Challinor (QLD, 151)172, 136, 149 [457]604
Stephen Fletcher (TAS, 134)134, 113, 159 [406]604
Margaret Mcgregor (NT, 136)122, 150, 136 [408]600
Vicki Kinghorn (QLD, 138)107, 145, 160 [412]598
Frank Cooke (ACT, 142)119, 133, 169 [421]595
Amy Rennick (NSW, 128)142, 120, 114 [376]592
Robert Clark Jr (QLD, 137)111, 121, 159 [391]580
Mark Sheppers (VIC, 132)121,

OPEN

BowlerScoresTotal
Kallan Strong (NSW, 200) SR
Tony Parker (ACT, 178) SR
Adam Sutherland (TAS, 205) SR
Pino Mascetti (VIC, 198) SR204, 189, 194 [587]587
Gemma Anderson (SA, 168) SR
Nicholas Jefferson (QLD, 175) SR155, 182, 168 [505]505
Zac Marshall (WA, 161) SR
Tyler Allen (QLD, 212) SR224, 279, 259 [762]762
Will Mison (QLD, 196)171, 209, 252 [632]632
David Riddle (QLD, 172)195, 214, 213 [622]622
Ashley Poelstra (QLD, 194)211, 179, 224 [614]614
Malakai Sammut (QLD, 169)193, 214, 192 [599]599
Mitch Meares (NSW, 203)211, 183, 197 [591]591
Ben Madden (QLD, 180)223, 188, 168 [579]579
Brian O’leary (NSW, 187)169, 173, 234 [576]576
Claire Gee (VIC, 176)190, 170, 215 [575]575
Corey Hanson C (QLD, 189)133, 237, 202 [572]572
Chloe Gee (VIC, 173)132, 224, 174 [530]530
Anthony Myers (SA, 165)178, 147, 203 [528]528
Kaeden Negrin (VIC, 178)187, 203, 136 [526]526
Daniel Mahoney (VIC, 180)176, 190, 160 [526]526
Jason Threlfall (VIC, 176)192, 145, 183 [520]520
Amanda Threlfall (VIC, 177)171, 201, 144 [516]516
Tom Brown (TAS, 171)175, 158, 172 [505]505
Howard Goss (NSW, 174)154, 177, 164 [495]495
Mark Ukleja (SA, 166)185, 146, 158 [489]489
Thomas Carroll (VIC, 165)141, 181, 164 [486]486
Courtney Bucknell (QLD, 164)127, 155, 200 [482]482
Andrew Gebbetis (WA, 165)163, 156, 161 [480]480
Tim Levett (SA, 172)216, 127, 128 [471]471
Kieran Schwerdt (SA, 163)166, 107, 191 [464]464
David Hall (SA, 191)124, 154, 173 [451]451
Simon Zipf (QLD, 160)166, 147, 128 [441]441
Ian Kennewell (VIC, 166)157, 158, 112 [427]427
John Meehan (NSW, 170)82, 165, 138 [385]385

*SR -State Master Representatives

Click the event below to view the results in a PDF format.

2v3 

Owen Thomas scored 147, 248 with handicap defeats Madison Gardner-Hudson scored 105, 203 with handicap

1vWinner

Britney Gardner-Hudson scored 153, 255 with handicap defeats Owen Thomas scored 130, 231 with handicap

2v3

Tina Armstrong scored 151, 230 with handicap defeats Jason Back scored 104, 178 with handicap

1vWinner

Harry Woodhouse scored 155, 233 with handicap defeats Tina Armstrong scored 152, 231 with handicap

2v3

Mitch Meares scored 207 defeats Will Mison scored 187

1vWinner

Mitch Meares bowled 205 defeats Kallan Strong bowled 199

Reparcharge 

Mitch Meares bowled 266 defeats Kallan Strong bowled 217

Related